Our Teams

Thakin Kumar Gurung
Thakin Kumar Gurung
Principal
Binod Ghimire
Binod Ghimire
Vice-Principal
Rahana Joshi
Rahana Joshi
Vice-Principal
Bishnu Prasad Aryal
Bishnu Prasad Aryal
Executive Member
Madhav Dahal
Madhav Dahal
Executive Member
Ramesh Panthee
Ramesh Panthee
Executive Member
Ramesh Shrestha
Ramesh Shrestha
Executive Member
Sita Gurung
Sita Gurung
Executive Member
Aashish Rai
Aashish Rai
Computer Teacher
Anmol Rai
Anmol Rai
Computer Teacher
Babita Karki
Babita Karki
Science Teacher
Bidhan Dhakal
Bidhan Dhakal
Computer Teacher
Bikram Bharati
Bikram Bharati
English Teacher
Bikram Shrestha
Bikram Shrestha
Computer Teacher
Chitra Maski Magar
Chitra Maski Magar
Dance Teacher
Dhima Kunwar
Dhima Kunwar
Science Teacher
Durga Devi Sapkota
Durga Devi Sapkota
Nepali Teacher
Ganga Adhikari
Ganga Adhikari
Maths Teacher
Kalam Din Miya
Kalam Din Miya
Social Teacher
Khadananda Pandey
Khadananda Pandey
Nepali Teacher
Khima Rana
Khima Rana
Nepali Teacher
Mandil Bhandari
Mandil Bhandari
Computer Teacher
Navaraj Gairhe
Navaraj Gairhe
Science Teacher
Pradeep Bohara
Pradeep Bohara
English Teacher
Prijung Kumar Gurung
Prijung Kumar Gurung
Art Teacher
Ramila Paudel
Ramila Paudel
Nepali Teacher
Ranjit Pariyar
Ranjit Pariyar
Science Teacher
Ravi Adhikari
Ravi Adhikari
Science Teacher
Rita Parajuli
Rita Parajuli
English Teacher
Sangeeta Parajuli
Sangeeta Parajuli
Science Teacher
Sarmila Maharjan
Sarmila Maharjan
English Teacher
Sheela Dhakal
Sheela Dhakal
English Teacher
Shovakar Baral
Shovakar Baral
Maths Teacher
Srijana Shrestha
Srijana Shrestha
English Teacher
Surya Kala Wagle
Surya Kala Wagle
Nepali Teacher
Susmita Kumal
Susmita Kumal
Maths Teacher
Aarjani Shrestha
Aarjani Shrestha
Pre-Primary Teacher
Anju Mahat
Anju Mahat
Pre-Primary Teacher
Ashmita B.K.
Ashmita B.K.
Pre-Primary Teacher
Dhan Kumari Shresetha
Dhan Kumari Shresetha
Pre-Primary Teacher
Dip Maya Gurung
Dip Maya Gurung
Pre-Primary Teacher
Indira Rana
Indira Rana
Pre-Primary Teacher
Januka Sapkota
Januka Sapkota
Maths Teacher
Juna Pandit
Juna Pandit
Pre-Primary Teacher
Madhuri Thapa
Madhuri Thapa
Pre-Primary Teacher
Pabitra Subdei
Pabitra Subdei
Pre-Primary Teacher
Purwa Kumari Gurung
Purwa Kumari Gurung
Pre-Primary Teacher
Ranjana Thakuri
Ranjana Thakuri
Pre-Primary Teacher
Roma Upadhayay
Roma Upadhayay
Pre-Primary Teacher
Romila Paudel
Romila Paudel
Pre-Primary Teacher
Shova Pokharel
Shova Pokharel
Pre-Primary Teacher
Tulsi Upadhyay
Tulsi Upadhyay
Pre-Primary Teacher
Bhawani Rijal
Bhawani Rijal
Aya
Bikram Bhattarai
Bikram Bhattarai
Driver
Deepa Sapkota
Deepa Sapkota
Aya
Ishwori Rijal
Ishwori Rijal
Aya
Kewal Man Sunuwar
Kewal Man Sunuwar
Office Assistant
Kumari Tamang
Kumari Tamang
Aya
Lalman Tamang
Lalman Tamang
Security
Mohan Kumari Karki
Mohan Kumari Karki
Aya
Nim Gurung
Nim Gurung
Driver
Ratna Bahadur Tamang
Ratna Bahadur Tamang
Office Assistant
Salik Ram Subedi
Salik Ram Subedi
Driver